Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. HENSON (262) 260021680 0 0 01/14/2026 8:16PM ST. CHARLES 64 WB EAST OF 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2021 NISSAN ROGUE MINOR SECURED 64 WB EAST OF 70 ADULT FEMALE 59 YES OFALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES OFALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM LANE 1 TO LANE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO STOP IN THE LANE OF TRAVEL DUE TO TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. VANMETER (1396).