| CPL. J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 | 260021627 | 37.1185555 | -92.693611 | 01/14/2026 | 7:27PM | WEBSTER | US 60 2 MILES EAST OF SEYMOUR | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 GMC TERRAIN | TOTAL | YATES TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | LAKIN, KS | SAFECO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 TOYOTA SEQUOIA | TOTAL | YATES TOWING, SEYMOUR, MO | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | ACE AMERICAN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
VEH #1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH #2 THAT WAS SITTING IN A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEH #1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE.