| TPR. M. KELLY (352) | 260021465 | 0 | 0 | 01/14/2026 | 5:21PM | WARREN | WESTBOUND MAIN STREET WEST OF MISSOURI 47 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | NO | WARRENTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 FORD TAURUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | TRUMBULL INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 1 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | MINOR | EXEMPT | WARRENTON, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | EXEMPT | WENTZVILLE, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MINOR | EXEMPT | WARRENTON, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | WARRENTON, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL IN LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ACCELERATED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A TURN FROM SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 TO MAIN STREET. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE 2 OFF THE ROADWAY INTO A NEARBY OCCUPIED BUILDING, RESULTING IN SOME OF THE OCCUPANTS BEING STRUCK. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. HUGHES (964), WARRENTON POLICE DEPARTMENT, WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE, WARREN COUNTY FIRE AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.