| TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655) | 260021395 | 0 | 0 | 01/14/2026 | 4:45PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | WESTBOUND MO-Y, AT ENTERPRISE DR | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | FARMINGTON, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 HONDA CR-V | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | YES | MACON, GA | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | MACON, GA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND MO-Y. THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.