| TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) | 260020903 | 0 | 0 | 01/14/2026 | 1:16PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US 61 NORTH OF SCHMIDT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 RIVIAN EDV | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | GREENWICH INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 KIA SOUL | TOTAL | TOWED TO AND BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 80 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 80 | MODERATE | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 61. VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER ON US 61. VEHICLE TWO ENTERED THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERTURNED.