| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260020748 | 0 | 0 | 01/14/2026 | 12:03PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MO-110 AT ATHENA SCHOOL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 INTERNATIONAL LT625 | MODERATE | TOWED BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | EL PASO, TX | LICONA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | DE SOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. STAMOS (684) AND CPL. D. CROWELL (414).