| TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ | 260020279 | 39.22551 | -94.65123 | 01/14/2026 | 8:40AM | PLATTE | NORTHWEST 72ND AT I-29 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HONDA ACCORD | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 CADILLAC XT4 | MODERATE | TOWED BY LUCKY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. LUKES NORTH HOSPITAL - BARRY ROAD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL B N MARQUART /784/ AND KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.