Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. MARTIN #470 260020031 36.5932 -93.9972 01/14/2026 6:35AM BARRY MO-90 , 2 MILES WEST OF WASHBURN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K4 TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.