Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN #259 260019513 36.53154 -93.24564 01/13/2026 4:37PM TANEY US 65 AT RIDGEDALE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD EDGE TOTAL HARRISON TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 YES HOLLISTER, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2002 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL ALL TIME TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES AURORA, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAIL TO STOP FOR RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.