| CPL. J. HUGHES (964) | 260019346 | 38.9154944 | -91.129725 | 01/13/2026 | 3:25PM | WARREN | NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 SOUTH OF TOEBBENS LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 KAWASAKI VULCAN | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | FATAL | YES | WRIGHT CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM ST. JOSPEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DIRT EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS FULLY EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY DOCTOR C. CANINE AT 1627 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. KELLY (352),TPR. D. HENSON (262) AND CPL. N. COCKRUM (180).