Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. HENLEY #727 260018935 37.1864444 -93.597416 01/13/2026 12:15PM GREENE I-44, 12 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FREIGHTLINER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES MOUNT PROSPECT, IL NAVIGATORS INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2017 FORD EDGE MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 73 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.