Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. STAMOS (684) AND MCIU #4 SGT. GANIME (389) 260018901 38.247053 -90.48815 01/13/2026 12:00PM JEFFERSON ROUTE A AT ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES HILLSBORO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2016 ACURA TLX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES HERCULANEUM, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 SERIOUS YES HERCULANEUM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 FATAL YES HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY/TO JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO MAINTAIN ITS LANE AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER TWO ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE ONE BY STEERING TO THE RIGHT. THE FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1221 HOURS BY EMS PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. HUSKEY (781), TPR. KURTZMAN (373), AND TPR. SWEDERSKA (845).