Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. STEVENS (575) 260018771 0 0 01/13/2026 10:55AM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 30 AND VALLEY DELL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON XLH 833 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO FENTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2021 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS PASSING STOPPED TRAFFIC ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT HAND TURN AT THE STOP LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MCCOY (878), MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325) AND TPR. A. BILLIOT (344).