Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. HENDERSON #286 260018691 36.7411 -93.19716 01/13/2026 10:00AM TANEY MISSOURI 176 FOUR MILES WEST OF ROCKAWAY BEACH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 ACURA TSX TOTAL JIMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER BRANSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AT TREE