Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. HARMS /421/ 260018580 38.56563 -93.75171 01/13/2026 9:09AM JOHNSON MO-13 SOUTH OF SOUTHEAST 1250 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT FEMALE 74 YES WARSAW, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT