Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. K. WILSON #651 260018508 36.5035888 -94.276783 01/13/2026 8:50AM MCDONALD US-71 AT ROUTE OO IN JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MAZDA CX-50 TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 42 YES BELLA VISTA, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES SELIGMAN, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES SELIGMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY BELLA VISTA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.