| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260018297 | 0 | 0 | 01/13/2026 | 7:15AM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF MISSOURI Z | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | TOTAL | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | BISMARK, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 8 | 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 23 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTHBOUND |
| 6 | 2023 MERCEDES-BENZ METIS | MODERATE | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | FESTUS, MO | ACUITY | NORTHBOUND |
| 7 | 2021 KIA TELLURIDE | TOTAL | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | HERCULANEUM, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | FESTUS, MO | MOPERM | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2026 GMC SIERRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | BITCO GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 5 | 2023 GMC YUKON | MODERATE | TOWED BY MCCAINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | HERCULANEUM, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
| 6 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 STOPPED FOR CONJESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE#2'S FRONT IMPACTED VEHICLE #1'S REAR. VEHICLE #3 STOPPED AND VEHICLE#4'S FRONT IMPACTED VEHICLE #3'S REAR. VEHICLE #5'S FRONT IMPACTED VEHICLE# 4'S REAR. VEHICLE #6'S FRONT IMPACTED VEHICLE #5'S REAR. VEHICLE #7 TRIED AVOIDING TO THE RIGHT, VEHICLE#7'S LEFT SIDE IMPACTED VEHICLE #8'S RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLES #7 AND #8 IMPACTED VEHICLE #6'S REAR. ASSISTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND PEVELY POLICE DEPARTMENT.