Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER/566 260018066 38.6990138 -93.73435 01/12/2026 9:21PM JOHNSON SOUTHBOUND MO-13 SOUTH OF MO-Y A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 43 YES WARRENSBURG, MO TRUMAN LAKE INSURANCE NORTH
2 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 62 YES LEETON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT