Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260018028 0 0 01/12/2026 8:10PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, AT MO-340 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 BMW X3 MODERATE SECURED - ROADSIDE NORTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-340 ADULT FEMALE 43 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES ST. CHARLES, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COUER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR TRAFFIC CONDITIONS AND COULD NOT STOP IN TIME FOR TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 4 INTO LANE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174).