| TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER/566 | 260017981 | 38.7765833 | -93.621294 | 01/12/2026 | 7:50PM | JOHNSON | EASTBOUND US-50 AT NE 651 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOYOTA AVALON | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | SEDALIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | FORD RANGER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | VALLEY CENTER, KS | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MINOR | YES | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC, VEH 1 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR R TAYLOE/917 AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT