Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S R GLASS #620 260017952 37.258669 -93.494408 01/12/2026 7:15PM GREENE FARM ROAD 71 ONE MILE SOUTH OF BOIS D'ARC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC ENVOY TOTAL MISSOURI ROADSIDE AND REOVERY JUVENILE MALE 15 NO WILLARD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE NO WILLARD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO EVERTON, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO BOIS D'ARC OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J D LOCK #797.