Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. G. BUSSE (443) 260017806 0 0 01/12/2026 5:20PM WASHINGTON MO-47 AT EIGHT WHEELER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO CADET, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 NO RICHWOODS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO RICHWOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON MO- 47. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A UTURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.