Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ 260017726 39.2460277 -94.454638 01/12/2026 4:40PM CLAY MO 152 RAMP TO NB I-35 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 LINCOLN MKC MODERATE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW, LIBERTY ADULT FEMALE 56 YES KEARNEY, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTH
3 2022 ACURA MDX MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE ADULT MALE 64 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE NORTH
1 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE ADULT MALE 75 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B N MARQUART /784/ AND LIBERTY POLICE.