| TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 | 260017566 | 37.3024367 | -93.263359 | 01/12/2026 | 3:10PM | GREENE | ROUTE H, 3 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2008 TOYOTA SEQUOIA | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | BOLIVAR, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 VOLVO Q5 | MODERATE | VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | HALFWAY, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | HALFWAY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA MERCY AMBULANACE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING DOWN FOR STOPPED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.