| TPR M LANG /616/ | 260017478 | 38.9354 | -94.43955 | 01/12/2026 | 2:36PM | JACKSON | EB I-470 EAST OF VIEW HIGH | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TESLA MODEL 3 | MODERATE | TOWED BY ELITE | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | OLATHE, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | OLATHE, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE TO ST LUKES EAST |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER BEING SIDE SWIPED BY AN UNKNOWN BOX TRUCK. THE BOX TRUCK FLED THE SCENE