Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 260017473 36.9225138 -93.575547 01/12/2026 2:35PM STONE HIGHWAY 413, 1 MILE NORTH OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA PRIUS MINOR TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES MARIONVILLE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. GOOSTREE #336