| TPR. A K HUGHSTON (527) | 260017240 | 0 | 0 | 01/12/2026 | 12:12PM | HOWELL | US 63 THREE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2001 DODGE 3500 PICKUP | TOTAL | REMOVED BY J & J TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | THAYER, MO | ALL STATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2000 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | REMOVED BY J & J TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | KOSHKONONG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 9 | SERIOUS | YES | KOSHKONONG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD, MO |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | KOSHKONONG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL EMS TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.