Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 260016974 0 0 01/12/2026 10:04AM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR 189 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 INTERNATIONAL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES ST JAMES, MO SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES FRESNO, CA GIECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES ST JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.