Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 260016939 0 0 01/12/2026 9:35AM WASHINGTON MO-H AT MO-47 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 WESTERN STAR 5700 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE SERVICE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

THE CARGO/ LOAD SHIFTED DURING VEHICLE 1'S TURN, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN.