| TPR. C. BLUE #124 | 260016789 | 37.1793666 | -94.354936 | 01/12/2026 | 8:38AM | JASPER | MO 171 NB, 1 MILE W OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY H AND H TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SWERVED TO AVOID STRIKING A VEHICLE, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL THROUGH BOTH LANES OF TRAFFIC AND STRIKE A ROCK WALL.