| TPR. B. BRIDGES #723 | 260016740 | 37.1811083 | -94.363830 | 01/12/2026 | 8:05AM | JASPER | INCA RD AT MO 96, APPROXIMATELY 1.5 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAY 2021 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | YES | DUENWEG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 RAM 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | ORONOGO, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | DUENWEG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL WEST JOPLIN, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | YES | ORONOGO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO THE WESTBOUND RAMP AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2 WHERE VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED.