| TPR C.B. HENDERSON /286/ | 260016616 | 36.75756 | -93.32614 | 01/12/2026 | 6:45AM | STONE | US 160 E O BOSTON FARMS ROAD, 4 MILES EAST OF REEDS SPRING | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 PETERBILT 378 | MODERATE | TOWED BY MCDOWELLS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | ACUITY | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR J.M. KENYON /1213/