| TPR. R.D. CREWSE (274) | 260015568 | 37.430377 | -92.600711 | 01/11/2026 | 10:45AM | WRIGHT | HIGHWAY 5 -- TWO MILES NORTH OF GROVE SPRINGS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 INTERNATIONAL BOX TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | BRONX, NY | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | BRONX, NY | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.K. JOHNSON (498), GROVE SPRINGS FIRST RESPONDERS AND THE WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPT.