Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 260014757 0 0 01/12/2026 8:24AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64, MILE MARKER 5.0 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2025 NISSAN PATHFINDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 62 YES NEW LONDON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216).