| MSGT E R KESSLER (890) | 260013812 | 0 | 0 | 01/10/2026 | 9:09AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND US 50 EAST OF BUTH LN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO STURMS | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | WASHINGTON MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MODERATE | NO | WASHINGTON MO | DRIVER | TRANPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.