Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.S MIZER (186) 260013623 0 0 01/10/2026 4:35AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 142.8 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY C&L ADULT MALE 24 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE COMMERCIAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY LT G.A. WEDDLE (57), MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403), CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166), CPL B.S. SILVERTHORN (955), TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541), TPR C.A. CLINTON (502), CVO J.A. HAMBLETT (W160) AND LACLEDE AND PULASKI COUNTY DEPUTIES.