Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.G. BENNETT (276) 260013517 38.657098 -93.24037 01/09/2026 11:55PM PETTIS SOUTH GRAND STREET AT FLAT CREEK BRIDGE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY DONS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES WARSAW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 OVERCORRECTED WHILE MAKING A TURN AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.