| TPR. J. CHILDERS (923) | 260012884 | 0 | 0 | 01/09/2026 | 4:34PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 MERCEDES BENZ C300 | TOTAL | TOWED BY A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 79 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 79 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY WHILE TRAVELING ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE.