Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LEEMASTERS 260012811 37.8516111 -94.372805 01/09/2026 4:05PM VERNON 1447 RD, 1/2 MILE WEST OF NEVADA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F-150 MODERATE TCB TOWING AND RECOVERY JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 JEEP GLADIATOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE PARTY.

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN BACKING UP. VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2.