Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.W EMERSON #177 260012716 36.041001 -90.335864 01/09/2026 3:15PM DUNKLIN ROUTE AC 2 MILES S OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RED LINE TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES MINALA, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET HHR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RUDI'S ADULT FEMALE 25 YES PARAGOULD, AR DIRECT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR NO PARAGOULD, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1