Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 260012572 36.74315 -94.085952 01/09/2026 2:10PM MCDONALD HIGHWAY 76, 1 MILES SOUTH OF WHEATON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES EXETER,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2007 FORD FIVE HUNDRED TOTAL TOWED BY BRICES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR YES LEBANNON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.