Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.J. DALTON 296 260012112 38.6719 -92.8962 01/09/2026 10:15AM MORGAN US-50 EAST OF LIPTON RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 BUICK RENDEZVOUS MODERATE TOWED BY STATE FAIR TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES SEDALIA, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH