Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.T. BRUENGER (505) 260011712 0 0 01/09/2026 5:50AM PIKE HIGHWAY 61 AT FRANKFORD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HINO IL7 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ACUITY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.