Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260011706 0 0 01/09/2026 5:08AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MISSOURI 340 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
2 2024 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE DEPARTMENT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CVO R. FAIN (W140), CREVE COEUR POLICE DEPARTMENT AND SAINT LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.