Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. CLAIR (411) 260011638 0 0 01/08/2026 11:55PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 AT SCUDDER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA FORTE TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 19 NO HAZELWOOD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE / EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCKBLUFF.