Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.L. HARMON #543 260011636 36.97538 -93.2172 01/08/2026 11:41PM CHRISTIAN OLD PROSPECT RD., 1 MILE SOUTH OF OZARK, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES OZARK MO US SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES OZARK MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES RAPID CITY, SD OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A METAL PANELED FENCE.