Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. HALLAM #405 260011340 36.84861 -94.51965 01/08/2026 5:55PM NEWTON NETTLE DR, 2 MILES EAST OF SENECA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUG'S BODY WORKS ADULT MALE 19 NO SENECA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2015 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO SENECA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES UNKNOWN DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.