| TPR. D. HENSON (262) | 260011301 | 0 | 0 | 01/08/2026 | 5:43PM | ST. CHARLES | MISSOURI 79 AT T. R. HUGHES BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 ACURA MDX | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET SPARK | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | OLD MONROE, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2005 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | MODERATE | YES | OLD MONROE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES EMS - ST. JOE WEST IN LAKE |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 66 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 TRAVELING NORTHBOUND. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 WAS DISTRACTED BY PHONE, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEAD ON. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 BEGAN TO SPIN WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. VANMETER (1396), CPL. N. COCKRUM (180), TPR. D. BITTICK (393), TPR. M. KONOPELSKI (830) AND OFALLON POLICE DEPARTMENT.