Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.A. GILLISPIE (553) 260011103 0 0 01/08/2026 3:44PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 NEAR THE 171 MILE-MARKER WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY JACK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES PLATO, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.