Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 260011050 37.0838166 -93.298861 01/08/2026 3:10PM CHRISTIAN MO-160 AT MO-CC IN NIXA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE KENNY'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 58 YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2020 HONDA CRV TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO YIEILD AT A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE SIDE.